Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hel with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,3452,078
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,3211,442
AlgiersAlgeria 2,3161,439
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,1471,334
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,3347,664
AzulArgentina 12,6047,832
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9689,301
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6618,489
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,7458,541
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6478,480
AmberleyAustralia 15,2579,481
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,6321,635
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,8811,791
AimoresBrazil 9,9946,210
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,1655,695
AltamiraBrazil 9,0965,652
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,8046,093
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,5046,527
ApodiBrazil 8,4835,272
AracajuBrazil 8,9535,563
AracuaiBrazil 9,7966,087
AragarcasBrazil 10,2786,387
AraxaBrazil 10,3196,412
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,7125,414
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,9354,931
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,8964,907
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1883,845
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,0403,132
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,8842,414
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,5644,079
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,8214,238
AbecheChad 4,5352,818
AntofagastaChile 12,0667,498
AricaChile 11,6077,213
AltaiChina 4,6892,914
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,3486,430
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,2706,382
AraucaColombia 9,3385,803
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,2145,104
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,1695,076
AzuaDominican Republic 8,3165,168
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,7501,709
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,9591,839
AswanEgypt 3,5992,236
AsyutEgypt 3,2222,002
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,9356,174
AsmaraEritrea 4,7042,923
AssabEritrea 5,0663,148
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,3733,339
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,590988
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,6649,112
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,6987,269
AccraGhana 5,7093,548
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,6171,005
AthensGreece 1,8831,170
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,9131,189
AasiaatGreenland 3,8192,373
AmmassalikGreenland 3,2252,004
AputiteqGreenland 2,9861,856
AkureyriIceland 2,3351,451
AgraIndia 5,6173,490
AhmedabadIndia 5,6333,500
AkolaIndia 6,1163,801
AllahabadIndia 6,0003,728
AmritsarIndia 5,0413,133
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,5797,195
AbadanIran 3,5672,217
ArakIran 3,3102,057
AlbengaItaly 1,403872
AlgheroItaly 1,7381,080
AmendolaItaly 1,471914
AnconaItaly 1,280796
ArezzoItaly 1,338831
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,8563,639
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,8313,623
AbashiriJapan 7,9004,909
AburatsuJapan 8,4815,270
AikawaJapan 8,2135,103
AjiroJapan 8,5365,304
AkitaJapan 8,1365,056
AkuneJapan 8,3765,205
AomoriJapan 8,0615,009
AsahikawaJapan 7,8484,877
AsosanJapan 8,3435,184
AmmanJordan 2,8561,775
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,2952,669
AinaziLatvia 499310
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,1705,077
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,2775,144
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,6055,347
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,9784,957
AtarMauritania 4,6402,883
AgalegaMauritius 8,0444,999
AcapulcoMexico 10,2006,339
AayanbulagMongolia 5,3443,321
AltaiMongolia 5,2683,274
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,6573,515
AgadirMorocco 3,5112,182
AmsterdamNetherlands 945587
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,69010,993
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,61610,947
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,48010,862
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,35110,782
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,74011,024
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,74011,024
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,34010,775
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,32610,767
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,32410,766
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,32410,766
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,32410,766
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,32410,766
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,8656,130
AgadezNiger 4,2872,664
AsuncionParaguay 11,4557,118
ArequipaPeru 11,5057,150
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,1465,684
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,8589,854
AradRomania 955593
AjanRussia 6,5054,042
AldanRussia 5,8283,622
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,0621,281
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,4622,151
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,1634,451
AnadyrRussia 6,6174,112
ArkhangelskRussia 1,6301,013
ArmavirRussia 1,9131,188
AstrakhanRussia 2,2421,393
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,3869,561
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,3251,445
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,3291,447
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,3171,440
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,5481,583
Abu HamedSudan 4,0892,541
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,8443,010
AqiqSudan 4,3682,714
ArbaatSudan 4,1602,585
AromaSudan 4,5632,835
AtbaraSudan 4,3032,674
Abu KamalSyria 2,8231,754
AleppoSyria 2,4851,544
AranyaprathetThailand 8,3675,199
AtakpameTogo 5,4613,394
AdanaTurkey 2,3271,446
AfyonTurkey 1,9711,225
AnkaraTurkey 1,9371,204
AntalyaTurkey 2,1721,349
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,4812,163
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,335830
AberporthUk 1,568974
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,524947
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,573977
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,394866
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,4612,772
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,4512,766
ArtigasUruguay 11,8557,367
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,0074,975
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,4204,611
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,1875,088
Abilene, TxUsa 8,7015,407
Ada, MnUsa 7,2174,485
Adrian, MiUsa 7,0344,371
Aiken, ScUsa 7,6224,736
Akron, OhUsa 6,9914,344
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,5045,285
Albany, GaUsa 7,9124,917
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,4193,989
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,3554,571
Albion, NeUsa 7,7214,798
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,7705,450
Aledo, IlUsa 7,4784,647
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,5364,683
Algona, IaUsa 7,4434,625
Alice, TxUsa 9,0355,615
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,6834,153
Alliance, NeUsa 7,9294,927
Alma, MiUsa 6,9994,350
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,7504,194
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,0875,647
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,5295,300
Amherst, MaUsa 6,4353,999
Amite, LaUsa 8,3865,211
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,1064,415
Anderson, InUsa 7,3124,544
Anderson, ScUsa 7,5904,716
Angelica, NyUsa 6,7134,171
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,0344,371
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,5284,678
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,1735,079
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,2445,123
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,5274,677
Ashland, WiUsa 6,9464,316
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,2755,142
Atchison, KsUsa 7,8114,854
Athens, GaUsa 7,7004,785
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,7884,840
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,7334,184
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,8374,870
Auburn, NeUsa 7,8124,855
Augusta, GaUsa 7,6764,770
Augusta, MtUsa 7,8114,854
Aurora, IlUsa 7,2394,499
Austin, TxUsa 8,8025,470
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,4912,169
AndizanUzbekistan 4,1742,594
AcariguaVenezuela 9,0185,604
AdenYemen 5,1763,216


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -