Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hel with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,3342,693
BustAfghanistan 4,3872,726
BatnaAlgeria 2,3061,433
BecharAlgeria 3,0611,902
BejaiaAlgeria 2,2491,397
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,1941,985
BiskraAlgeria 2,4231,506
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,1061,930
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,6839,124
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,6279,089
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,6459,100
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,9888,693
ByrdAntarctica 16,83410,461
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,9058,019
BarilocheArgentina 13,6138,460
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,3397,668
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,0459,349
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,2629,484
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4857,758
BrestBelarus 425264
BrusselsBelgium 1,060659
Belize CityBelize 9,4785,890
BeninBenin 5,5643,457
BohiconBenin 5,4833,407
BermudaBermuda 6,7324,183
BageBrazil 11,8067,336
BambuiBrazil 10,3076,405
BarbacenaBrazil 10,3066,404
BarbalhaBrazil 8,7275,423
BarcelosBrazil 9,5665,944
BarraBrazil 9,3035,781
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,8945,527
BarreirasBrazil 9,5085,908
BelémBrazil 8,7055,409
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,1896,332
BelterraBrazil 9,2135,725
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,1685,697
Bom JesusBrazil 11,3627,060
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,5255,919
BrasiliaBrazil 10,0186,225
BrevesBrazil 8,8505,499
BurgasBulgaria 1,487924
BurundiBurundi 6,5134,047
BatouriCameroon 5,5893,473
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,8263,620
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,8764,894
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,6753,527
Banff, AbCanada 7,5144,670
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,3833,967
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,7022,922
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,5164,670
Bissett, MbCanada 6,7994,225
Blue River, BcCanada 7,5324,681
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,3553,949
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,6714,767
Brandon, MbCanada 7,0764,397
Broadview, SkCanada 7,1384,435
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,2892,665
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,8834,898
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,2063,235
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,4754,645
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,6593,516
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,5833,469
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,9413,070
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,0218,713
BeijingChina 6,9234,302
BarranquillaColombia 9,2535,750
Benito SalasColombia 10,0036,216
BogotáColombia 9,7726,072
BrnoCzech Republic 623387
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7223,556
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0993,790
BaniDominican Republic 8,3075,162
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,3625,196
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,2205,108
BahariyaEgypt 3,0331,885
Beni SuefEgypt 3,0061,868
BiarritzFrance 1,9201,193
BordeauxFrance 1,7641,096
BrestFrance 1,7361,079
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,6969,753
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,6939,752
BitamGabon 5,8783,653
BanjulGambia 5,5093,424
BerlinGermany 435270
BrockenGermany 628390
BokeGuinea 5,6813,530
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,6213,493
BudapestHungary 790491
Budapest-LORINCHungary 798496
BangaloreIndia 6,8504,257
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,4053,980
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,7144,172
BikanerIndia 5,2463,260
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,6436,613
BabolsarIran 3,2462,017
Bandar AbbasIran 4,2962,669
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,9961,862
Bandar LengehIran 4,2752,656
BirjandIran 3,9602,461
BushehrIran 3,8322,381
BaghdadIraq 3,0951,923
BasraIraq 3,5242,190
BelmulletIreland 1,8521,151
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,7491,087
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,505935
BergamoItaly 1,185736
BolognaItaly 1,243772
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,047651
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,6841,047
BrindisiItaly 1,552964
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,5213,431
BouakeIvory Coast 5,6283,497
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,9332,444
BeirutLebanon 2,6511,647
BenghaziLibya 2,5071,558
BirzaiLithuania 416258
BitolaMacedonia 1,519944
BlantyreMalawi 7,9644,949
BvumbweMalawi 7,9914,966
BintuluMalaysia 9,9896,207
BamakoMali 5,2213,244
Bko-SMali 5,2283,249
BougounMali 5,3273,310
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,1072,552
BaitagMongolia 5,0033,109
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,9363,067
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,6443,507
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,2053,856
BayandelgerMongolia 6,2313,872
BayankhongorMongolia 5,5463,446
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,0563,763
BulganMongolia 5,5143,426
BhamawMyanmar 7,0964,409
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,77711,047
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,72211,013
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,77911,048
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,68010,986
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,64910,967
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,7146,036
BilmaNiger 4,0262,502
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,6882,913
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,2141,376
BergenNorway 1,029639
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,027638
BjornoyaNorway 2,2141,376
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,428887
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,261784
BadinPakistan 5,2653,271
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,0783,155
BalakotPakistan 4,7222,934
BarkhanPakistan 4,8603,020
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,7286,045
BascoPhilippines 8,9755,577
BialystokPoland 331206
BejaPortugal 2,7271,694
BragancaPortugal 2,3471,458
BistritaRomania 920572
BucharestRomania 1,237769
BajkitRussia 4,3412,697
BarabinskRussia 3,6802,287
BarnaulRussia 4,0772,533
BerezovoRussia 2,7501,709
BiserRussia 2,4531,525
BlagovescenskRussia 6,6094,107
BogdarinRussia 5,6233,494
BogucanyRussia 4,5662,837
BomnakRussia 6,2923,910
BorRussia 4,0392,510
BorzjaRussia 6,0773,776
BratskRussia 4,9093,050
BelgradeSerbia 1,097681
BoSierra Leone 5,8553,638
BontheSierra Leone 5,9283,684
BratislavaSlovakia 725451
BerberaSomalia 5,4273,372
BusanSouth Korea 8,0334,992
BadajozSpain 2,5951,613
BarcelonaSpain 1,9251,196
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,1261,321
BabanusaSudan 4,8763,030
BaselSwitzerland 1,107688
BernSwitzerland 1,165724
BangkokThailand 8,2385,119
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,2245,110
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,8254,863
BizerteTunisia 2,0481,273
BalikesirTurkey 1,8001,118
BursaTurkey 1,7751,103
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,7592,336
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,6451,023
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,603996
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,603996
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,370851
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,449900
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,339832
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,2245,732
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,7785,455
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,8754,272
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,0113,735
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,0123,736
Batesville, MsUsa 8,0605,008
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,4465,249
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,9784,958
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,2434,501
Bedford, MaUsa 6,3213,928
Beeville, TxUsa 8,9845,583
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,4384,622
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,0615,630
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,1854,465
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,2183,864
Bettles, AkUsa 6,4794,026
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,7604,201
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,9644,328
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,8014,848
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,5844,091
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,9244,924
Bishop, CaUsa 9,0035,594
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,3994,598
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,2514,506
Blackville, ScUsa 7,6374,746
Blaine, WaUsa 7,9494,940
Blakely, GaUsa 8,0585,007
Block Island, RiUsa 6,5394,063
Boerne, TxUsa 8,9025,532
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,2995,157
Booneville, MsUsa 7,9244,924
Boonton, NjUsa 6,6044,104
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,2943,911
Bowler, WiUsa 7,0264,366
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,5774,708
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,6584,759
Brenham, TxUsa 8,7495,436
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,5104,046
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,0424,997
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,4294,616
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,6094,107
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,2544,508
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,9054,912
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,2425,122
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,2035,719
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,7584,821
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,2415,742
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,0904,406
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,0824,401
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,6744,147
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,4555,254
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,3044,539
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,5044,663
Burlington, VtUsa 6,2453,881
Burns, OregonUsa 8,3925,215
BajsunUzbekistan 4,0312,505
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,6745,390
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,9775,578
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,3505,189
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,3655,198


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -