Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hel with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,2782,658
ChlefAlgeria 2,4431,518
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,2411,393
CeresArgentina 12,1207,531
ChamicalArgentina 12,4187,717
ChepesArgentina 12,5217,781
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,7818,564
ConcordiaArgentina 12,0207,470
CórdobaArgentina 12,3797,692
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,3847,696
CorrientesArgentina 11,7187,281
CairnsAustralia 13,8698,618
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,6819,745
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5437,794
CedunaAustralia 14,4328,968
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,7549,169
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,8908,632
Cobar MoAustralia 15,1579,419
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,4478,356
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,5159,641
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,0998,761
ChittagongBangladesh 6,9164,298
CharnocksBarbados 8,0755,018
CotonouBenin 5,5643,457
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,1276,293
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,3816,451
CabroboBrazil 8,8445,496
CaceresBrazil 10,6166,597
CaetiteBrazil 9,5565,938
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,5315,301
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,8386,735
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,0416,861
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,5446,552
Campos SalesBrazil 8,7575,442
CanavieirasBrazil 9,5145,912
CaparaoBrazil 10,1356,298
CapinopolisBrazil 10,3836,452
CaratingaBrazil 10,0816,265
CaravelasBrazil 9,7306,046
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,6395,990
CarolinaBrazil 9,1965,714
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,9776,821
CataguasesBrazil 10,2636,377
CatalaoBrazil 10,2456,366
CatanduvaBrazil 10,5796,574
CaxiasBrazil 8,7225,420
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,4497,115
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,3545,191
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,3096,406
ChapecoBrazil 11,3387,046
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,1916,333
CipoBrazil 9,0475,622
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,3895,835
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,0776,262
CordeiroBrazil 10,3076,405
CorrentinaBrazil 9,6205,978
CorumbaBrazil 10,8836,763
CoximBrazil 10,6676,629
CrateusBrazil 8,5975,342
CuiabaBrazil 10,4766,510
CuritibaBrazil 10,9966,833
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,4744,644
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,5313,437
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,9184,920
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,2312,629
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,3632,711
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,8723,028
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,8383,628
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,9084,914
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,8444,875
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,6922,916
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,7684,827
Chapais, QcCanada 5,9193,678
Charlo, NbCanada 5,5963,477
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,5423,444
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,5393,442
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,8834,898
Chatham, NbCanada 5,6193,492
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,5703,462
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,8193,616
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,0843,159
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,0673,770
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,8283,621
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,3342,694
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,0314,369
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,3493,946
Comox, BcCanada 7,9334,929
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,9893,722
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,2373,255
Coronation, AbCanada 7,2964,534
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,6794,772
ChicoChile 14,0728,745
ChillanChile 13,2918,259
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,3678,307
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,4037,707
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,0758,746
Curico-General FreireChile 13,1078,145
ChangchunChina 7,0614,388
ChangduChina 6,5114,046
ChangshaChina 7,7294,803
ChengduChina 6,9774,336
ChongqingChina 7,2374,497
Camilo DazaColombia 9,3745,825
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,089677
CamagueyCuba 8,5015,283
CasablancaCuba 8,6105,350
ChebCzech Republic 666414
CopenhagenDenmark 417259
CabreraDominican Republic 8,1585,069
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,2745,142
CotuiDominican Republic 8,2195,107
CanarEcuador 10,7376,672
CairoEgypt 2,9031,804
CaenFrance 1,447899
ChateaurouxFrance 1,474916
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,3665,198
CocobeachGabon 6,0193,741
CologneGermany 892554
ChiosGreece 1,8881,173
CorfuGreece 1,6691,037
ConakryGuinea 5,7673,583
CatacamasHonduras 9,5805,953
CholutecaHonduras 9,7996,089
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,0074,354
CherrapunjiIndia 6,6604,139
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,6604,139
ChahbaharIran 4,7142,929
ClaremorrisIreland 1,8011,119
ClonesIreland 1,6751,041
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,7541,090
CorkIreland 1,8291,136
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,8311,138
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,8581,154
CameriItaly 1,239770
CampobassoItaly 1,482921
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,7671,098
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,8591,155
Cape FrascaItaly 1,8241,134
Cape MeleItaly 1,410876
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,6421,021
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,9271,197
CerviaItaly 1,245774
CiampinoItaly 1,494929
Cimone MountainItaly 1,296805
Cisa PassItaly 1,294804
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,488925
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,011628
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,0121,250
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,7401,081
ChibaJapan 8,5295,300
ChichibuJapan 8,4455,248
ChichijimaJapan 9,4495,872
ChoshiJapan 8,5515,314
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,6291,634
ChilekaMalawi 7,9644,949
ChitedzeMalawi 7,7544,818
ChitipaMalawi 7,2774,522
ChihuahuaMexico 9,3705,823
ComitanMexico 9,8206,102
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,8577,368
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,1603,828
ChoirMongolia 5,9483,696
CasablancaMorocco 3,1171,937
ChindeMozambique 8,3095,164
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,7404,810
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,99610,562
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,57510,921
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,79011,055
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,76611,040
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,76411,038
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,75711,034
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,57810,923
CondegaNicaragua 9,7496,058
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,1525,066
ChejuNorth Korea 8,0465,000
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,7124,792
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,8784,895
ChhorPakistan 5,2413,257
ChitralPakistan 4,5092,802
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,3047,025
ConcepcionParaguay 11,2757,007
CajamarcaPeru 11,1226,911
ChachapoyasPeru 10,9986,834
ChiclayoPeru 11,1776,946
ChimbotePeru 11,3067,025
CuzcoPeru 11,2787,008
CzestochowaPoland 422262
CoimbraPortugal 2,5721,598
CalafatRomania 1,218757
CeahlauRomania 979608
ClujRomania 932579
ConstantaRomania 1,354841
CraiovaRomania 1,201746
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,0332,506
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,1421,952
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,1953,228
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,2003,853
Cape UelenRussia 6,5674,081
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,3734,582
CaraRussia 5,6583,516
Cerdyn’Russia 2,3071,434
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,7923,599
ChitaRussia 5,7923,599
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,7953,601
CokurdahRussia 5,5183,429
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,9503,697
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,8496,120
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,3224,550
CaceresSpain 2,5181,564
CadizSpain 2,7741,724
Ciudad RealSpain 2,4301,510
CordobaSpain 2,5811,604
ColomboSri Lanka 7,5504,692
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,1475,063
ChanthaburiThailand 8,4375,243
Chiang MaiThailand 7,6884,778
Chiang RaiThailand 7,6424,749
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,2985,157
ChumphonThailand 8,4395,244
CanakkaleTurkey 1,7051,060
CorumTurkey 1,9671,222
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,7352,321
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,0082,491
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,521945
CernovcyUkraine 849527
ChernigovUkraine 900559
CarrascoUruguay 12,2267,597
ColoniaUruguay 12,2887,636
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,0044,974
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,7454,813
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,8524,258
Camden, ScUsa 7,5654,701
Canton, NyUsa 6,3043,917
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,5834,712
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,1434,438
Caribou, MeUsa 5,7733,587
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,5774,708
Casper, WyUsa 7,9994,971
Centralia, WaUsa 8,1625,072
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,8674,267
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,2784,523
Charles City, IaUsa 7,3964,596
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,6054,726
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,6074,727
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,2194,486
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,4554,633
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,0644,390
Chaska, MnUsa 7,2634,514
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,7084,790
Chazy, NyUsa 6,1943,849
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,2443,880
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,4414,624
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,1835,085
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,1015,034
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,2464,503
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,2364,496
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,8545,502
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,0144,359
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,0274,988
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,3254,552
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,3084,542
Circleville, OhUsa 7,1854,465
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,6734,768
Clark, SdUsa 7,4444,626
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,1135,041
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,6304,742
Clayton, NmUsa 8,4795,269
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,9714,332
Clinton, IaUsa 7,3404,561
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,8054,850
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,0864,403
College Park, MdUsa 6,9074,292
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,3215,171
Columbia, MoUsa 7,7364,807
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,5764,708
Columbus, GaUsa 7,3724,581
Columbus, InUsa 7,4004,599
Columbus, KsUsa 8,0414,997
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,1474,441
Conception, MoUsa 7,7654,825
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,9324,929
Conway, ArUsa 8,0735,017
Conway, ScUsa 7,4514,630
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,4654,018
Corning, ArUsa 7,9304,928
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,2743,899
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,0315,612
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,5715,326
Cortland, NyUsa 6,5664,080
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,4215,233
Covington, LaUsa 8,3345,179
Covington, TnUsa 7,8784,896
Crete, NeUsa 7,7674,827
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,7794,834
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,2141,997
CimbajUzbekistan 3,2141,997
CaracasVenezuela 8,7815,457
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,7785,455
CoroVenezuela 8,8795,517
ChipataZambia 7,6894,778
ChomaZambia 7,9824,960
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,4215,233


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -