Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hel with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,4612,151
DjelfaAlgeria 2,5211,567
DavisAntarctica 14,5199,022
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0508,109
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,5467,796
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,3496,431
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,3929,564
DhakaBangladesh 6,7214,176
D’UccleBelgium 1,060659
DiamantinaBrazil 10,0116,221
DiamantinoBrazil 10,3906,457
DouradosBrazil 11,0146,844
DoualaCameroon 5,6863,534
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,9443,072
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,9714,332
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,1924,469
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,1414,437
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,0013,108
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,5142,805
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,8623,643
Dryden, OnCanada 6,7774,212
DuianChina 6,1493,821
DubrovnikCroatia 1,330827
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,2413,257
DajabonDominican Republic 8,2755,142
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,3735,203
DabaaEgypt 2,7301,697
DakhlaEgypt 3,3422,077
DijonFrance 1,257781
DresdenGermany 513319
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,8921,797
DebrecenHungary 815507
DalatangiIceland 2,1231,319
DaltonganjIndia 6,2703,896
DarbhangaIndia 6,2063,857
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,6764,149
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,6814,152
DumkaIndia 6,4564,012
DwarkaIndia 5,4783,404
DezfulIran 3,3992,112
DublinIreland 1,6341,015
DecimomannuItaly 1,8501,149
DobbiacoItaly 990615
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,7313,561
Deir-AllaJordan 2,8191,752
DagorettiKenya 6,4313,996
DaugavpilsLatvia 518322
DedzaMalawi 7,8024,848
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,9543,700
DashbalbarMongolia 6,0363,751
DaweiMyanmar 8,0545,005
De BiltNetherlands 945587
De KooyNetherlands 939584
Den HelderNetherlands 940584
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,69510,996
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,73011,018
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,19610,686
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,78311,051
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,80211,062
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 846526
DalbandinPakistan 4,6172,869
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,7752,967
DirPakistan 4,5612,834
DroshPakistan 4,5282,814
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,2765,764
DohaQatar 4,2222,624
DorohoiRomania 906563
Dikson IslandRussia 3,4142,121
DudinkaRussia 3,6362,260
DzardzanRussia 5,0263,123
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,0542,519
DakarSenegal 5,4263,372
DaruSierra Leone 5,8143,613
DurbanSouth Africa 9,4755,888
DamazinSudan 4,9533,078
DongolaSudan 4,0632,525
DamascusSyria 2,7321,698
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,7311,697
Deir EzzorSyria 2,7011,678
DusanbeTajikistan 4,1012,548
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,0944,408
DjerbaTunisia 2,4201,504
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,4621,530
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,457906
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,501933
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,296805
DonetskUkraine 1,497930
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,4212,747
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,6864,776
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,1064,416
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,5205,294
Danville, IlUsa 7,4164,608
Darlington, ScUsa 7,4624,637
Davenport, WaUsa 7,9504,941
David City, NeUsa 7,7504,816
Dayton, OhUsa 7,2254,489
Dayton, WaUsa 8,0795,021
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,1145,042
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,0425,619
Decatur, IlUsa 7,4674,640
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,0515,625
Delaware, OhUsa 7,1534,445
Delphine, InUsa 7,2764,522
Denton, MdUsa 6,8524,258
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,2365,118
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,5604,698
Deseret, UtUsa 8,6415,369
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,1834,463
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,9794,337
Dickson, TnUsa 7,7334,806
Dillon, MtUsa 8,0444,999
Dixon, IlUsa 7,3404,561
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,2085,101
Dover, DeUsa 6,8524,258
Dover, TnUsa 7,7734,830
Dublin, TxUsa 8,6575,380
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,3384,560
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,0154,359
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,6464,751
Durham, NhUsa 6,2413,878
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,4702,778


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -