Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hel with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,9591,839
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,5281,571
EsquelArgentina 13,7568,548
EzeizaArgentina 12,3627,682
East SaleAustralia 15,7669,797
Esperance (po)Australia 13,8158,585
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8158,585
EssendonAustralia 15,5939,690
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,4496,493
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,6467,237
EspinosaBrazil 9,6555,999
Earlton, OnCanada 6,3503,946
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,2434,501
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,2054,477
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,2164,484
Edson, AbCanada 7,3054,539
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,8454,875
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,1033,793
Estevan, SkCanada 7,2604,512
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,6984,784
Eureka, NtCanada 4,3372,695
ErlianChina 6,3783,963
El CaranoColombia 9,8386,113
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 245152
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,3425,184
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,1815,084
El ArishEgypt 2,8751,787
El TorEgypt 3,1701,970
ErfurtGermany 663412
EssenGermany 867539
EsfahanIran 3,5552,209
EilatIsrael 3,0711,908
EsashiJapan 7,9334,930
EldoretKenya 6,1993,852
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,4123,363
EssaouiraMorocco 3,4162,123
EeldeNetherlands 817508
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,64010,962
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,73411,020
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,8616,128
EnuguNigeria 5,4473,385
EncarnacionParaguay 11,5407,171
EvoraPortugal 2,6811,666
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,9894,343
EkimcanRussia 6,6014,102
Elat’MaRussia 1,466911
ElistaRussia 2,0041,246
ErbogacenRussia 4,8993,044
EssejRussia 4,2862,663
Ed DueimSudan 4,6652,899
El FasherSudan 4,5932,854
El GeneinaSudan 4,5832,848
El ObeidSudan 4,7142,929
El ShowakSudan 4,7072,925
En NahudSudan 4,7352,942
EdirneTurkey 1,547961
ErzincanTurkey 2,2631,406
ErzurumTurkey 2,3261,445
EskisehirTurkey 1,8661,160
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,2622,027
EntebbeUganda 6,1933,848
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,408875
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,402871
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,8124,233
Eastman, GaUsa 7,8554,881
Eastport, MeUsa 5,8643,644
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,6374,746
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,0465,000
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,0765,640
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,0784,398
Elko, NvUsa 8,5615,320
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,0004,971
Elmira, NyUsa 6,6394,126
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,6815,394
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,1913,847
Erie, PaUsa 6,8244,241
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,9054,912
Eugene, OrUsa 8,4665,261
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,0334,992
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,8385,492
Eureka, SdUsa 7,4384,622
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,3385,181
Evansville, InUsa 7,5654,701


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -