Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hel with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,3272,689
FarahAfghanistan 4,1842,600
FormosaArgentina 11,5747,192
ForrestAustralia 13,9678,679
FrancistownBotswana 8,4725,264
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,0184,983
FloraniaBrazil 8,4755,266
FlorestaBrazil 8,8105,475
FlorianoBrazil 8,8845,520
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,1616,935
FormosaBrazil 9,9606,190
FortalezaBrazil 8,3475,187
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,3057,025
FrancaBrazil 10,4396,487
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,7064,167
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,6404,126
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,8464,254
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,9394,312
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,4854,651
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6124,109
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,5454,067
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,1574,447
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,8184,237
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,7673,583
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,7643,582
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,6732,904
FayaChad 4,0702,529
FamagustaCyprus 2,4611,529
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 670416
FarafraEgypt 3,1531,959
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,2723,897
FichtelbergGermany 610379
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 850528
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,547961
FrederikshbGreenland 3,8872,416
FaranahGuinea 5,5983,479
FalconaraItaly 1,284798
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,320820
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,480920
FonniItaly 1,7621,095
FrontoneItaly 1,309813
FrosinoneItaly 1,497930
FukauraJapan 8,0404,996
FukueJapan 8,2435,122
FukuiJapan 8,3045,160
FukuokaJapan 8,2425,122
FukushimaJapan 8,3405,182
FukuyamaJapan 8,3095,163
FushikiJapan 8,2745,142
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,1682,590
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,8765,516
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,2555,751
FunchalMadeira 3,7052,302
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,0384,995
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,9491,832
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 999621
FaroPortugal 2,8201,752
FerganaRussia 4,1632,587
FreetownSierra Leone 5,8463,633
FalunSweden 695432
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,196743
FeodosijaUkraine 1,588987
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,6884,156
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,8564,882
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,5284,678
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,3534,569
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,2174,485
Farmington, MeUsa 6,0273,745
Farmington, MnUsa 7,2164,484
Farmington, MoUsa 7,6984,783
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,4904,654
Fayette, IaUsa 7,3484,566
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,0835,023
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,3644,576
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,9764,956
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,8864,900
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,6185,355
Findlay, OhUsa 7,0984,411
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,9665,572
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,9384,311
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,1064,415
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,1665,075
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,4434,625
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,1435,060
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,2555,130
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,9494,939
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,1635,073
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,1834,464
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,5245,297
Framingham, MaUsa 6,3223,929
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,4354,620
Franklin, LaUsa 8,5335,303
Franklin, PaUsa 6,9064,291
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,9934,346
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,1115,662
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,3524,569


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -