Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hel with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,5212,809
GhazniAfghanistan 4,4762,781
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,7371,701
General PicoArgentina 12,7337,912
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,2067,585
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,6094,728
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,9039,882
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9448,044
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,4928,384
GrazAustria 879546
GancaAzerbaijan 2,5521,586
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,6361,638
GomelBelarus 839521
GrodnoBelarus 359223
GaranhunsBrazil 8,7275,423
GoianiaBrazil 10,1766,324
GoiasBrazil 10,1576,312
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,9796,201
GrajauBrazil 8,9925,588
GuairaBrazil 11,1516,930
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,4195,232
GuaratingaBrazil 9,6495,996
GarouaCameroon 5,0573,142
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,8553,017
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,2933,911
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,9934,967
Golden, BcCanada 7,5474,690
Goose, NfCanada 4,9013,046
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,6304,120
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,2144,483
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,7393,566
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,3873,347
GanzhouChina 8,0705,015
GuangzhouChina 8,2135,104
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,1835,085
GuayaquilEcuador 10,7626,688
GonderEthiopia 4,9533,078
GourdonFrance 1,6571,030
GrenobleFrance 1,402871
GeisenheimGermany 898558
GorlitzGermany 462287
GibraltarGibraltar 2,7601,715
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,8796,139
GeorgetownGuyana 8,5535,315
GoaIndia 6,3903,971
GuwahatiIndia 6,5784,088
GelaItaly 1,9801,230
GenoaItaly 1,340833
GhediItaly 1,187738
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,545960
GrazzaniseItaly 1,546961
GrossetoItaly 1,434891
GrottaglieItaly 1,570976
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,6431,021
GuidoniaItaly 1,471914
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,8273,621
GifuJapan 8,3925,215
GaoMali 4,5612,834
GuamMariana Islands 10,9096,779
GuadalajaraMexico 10,0106,220
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,8746,136
GuaymasMexico 9,6596,002
GaluutMongolia 5,4733,401
GemertNetherlands 939583
GisborneNew Zealand 17,65210,969
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,65210,969
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,19410,684
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,71211,007
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,59610,935
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,66810,979
GayaNiger 4,9383,068
GardermoenNorway 775482
GeiloNorway 911566
GdanskPoland 2817
GalatiRomania 1,208751
Gor’KijRussia 1,580982
GorznyjRussia 2,3141,438
GridinoRussia 1,524947
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,9003,666
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,1198,152
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,8361,141
GijonSpain 2,1461,333
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,8443,010
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,7362,943
GoteborgSweden 545339
Goteborg-SaveSweden 555345
GothenburgSweden 544338
GunnarnSweden 1,158719
GenevaSwitzerland 1,289801
GabesTunisia 2,4021,493
GafsaTunisia 2,3751,476
GiresunTurkey 2,0971,303
GoztepeTurkey 1,7041,059
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,2832,040
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,2992,050
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,471914
GajvoronUkraine 1,031641
GeniceskUkraine 1,466911
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,0434,998
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,7424,190
Galva, IlUsa 7,4164,608
Galveston, TxUsa 8,7475,435
Geneva, NeUsa 7,8144,855
Genoa, NeUsa 7,8144,855
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,4974,659
Glenville, WvUsa 7,1284,429
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,4253,992
Golconda, NvUsa 8,5865,335
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,2744,520
Goodland, KsUsa 8,1345,055
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,9054,912
Grafton, NdUsa 7,1264,428
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,5335,303
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,8334,867
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,4525,252
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,0364,372
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,6785,393
Gravette, ArUsa 8,0675,013
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,7414,810
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,0264,366
Greenfield, InUsa 7,3124,544
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,0434,998
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,3234,551
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,5774,708
Greenville, MsUsa 8,2045,098
Greenville, OhUsa 7,2604,511
Greenville, PaUsa 6,9064,291
Greenville, TxUsa 8,4555,254
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,5554,695
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,6144,731
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,5814,711
Groton, CtUsa 6,4594,014
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,9604,325
GuanareVenezuela 9,0985,654
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,3285,796
GuiriaVenezuela 8,4805,269


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -