Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hel with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,0322,505
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,7401,703
HuamboAngola 7,5014,661
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8597,991
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,13010,023
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,12210,019
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,1378,785
Horta, FaialAzores 3,9472,453
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,0184,361
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,6863,533
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,6653,520
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,7204,176
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,9003,045
Harrow, OnCanada 6,9744,333
Hay River, NtCanada 6,5714,083
Hope, BcCanada 7,8764,894
HaikouChina 8,2985,156
HailarChina 6,3273,932
HamiChina 5,3633,333
HetanChina 4,9313,064
HavanaCuba 8,6305,363
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,1965,093
HigueyDominican Republic 8,1745,079
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,3515,190
HelwanEgypt 2,9281,820
HurguadaEgypt 3,2842,041
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,6911,051
HelsinkiFinland 709441
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 734456
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,6019,695
HamburgGermany 584363
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 585363
HannoverGermany 648403
HelgolandGermany 708440
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 930578
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,1981,366
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,9012,424
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,7307,289
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,5647,186
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,1661,346
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,4974,037
HaifaIsrael 2,7351,700
HaboroJapan 7,7634,824
HachijojimaJapan 8,7525,439
HachinoheJapan 8,1215,047
HagiJapan 8,2195,107
HakodateJapan 7,9654,950
HamadaJapan 8,2075,100
HamamatsuJapan 8,4985,281
HikoneJapan 8,3795,207
HimejiJapan 8,3435,185
HiradoJapan 8,2195,107
HirooJapan 8,0274,988
HiroshimaJapan 8,2745,141
HitaJapan 8,2965,155
HitoyoshiJapan 8,3885,212
HunLibya 2,8421,766
HomboriMali 4,7112,928
HomalinMyanmar 6,8984,286
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,7834,836
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,70111,000
HighbankNew Zealand 17,71311,007
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,60510,940
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,70111,000
HororataNew Zealand 17,72711,016
HyderabadPakistan 5,1693,212
HuanucoPeru 11,2226,974
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,1024,413
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,9831,854
HatangaRussia 4,1532,581
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,5311,573
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,1815,083
HailSaudi Arabia 3,5382,198
HurbanovoSlovakia 750466
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,9378,661
HaejuSouth Korea 7,5954,720
HyesanSouth Korea 7,4204,611
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,7004,785
HalaibSudan 3,8972,422
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,6032,860
HudeibaSudan 4,3172,682
HaparandaSweden 1,280796
HarnosandSweden 893555
HamaSyria 2,5711,598
HassakahSyria 2,6181,627
Hua HinThailand 8,3025,159
HakkariTurkey 2,6731,661
Hull, EnglandUk 1,241771
HersonUkraine 1,310814
Hmel’NickijUkraine 801498
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,8455,496
Hanover, NhUsa 6,2183,864
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,6464,751
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,7994,225
Hart, MiUsa 6,9644,328
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,4223,991
Hartington, NeUsa 7,6304,741
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,8574,882
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,8474,876
Hays, KsUsa 8,0475,000
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,0255,608
Hebron, NeUsa 7,9074,913
Helena, MtUsa 7,8504,878
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,6304,120
Henderson, NcUsa 7,2214,487
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,5344,682
Hermit, CoUsa 8,4985,281
Hernando, MsUsa 7,9854,962
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,0244,986
Highmore, SdUsa 7,4884,653
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,7124,171
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,5574,696
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,0864,403
Holly, CoUsa 8,2795,144
Homer, AkUsa 7,2834,526
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,3584,572
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,6684,765
Horton, KsUsa 7,8214,860
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,8474,876
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,1624,451
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,8664,267
Houma, LaUsa 8,5015,283
Houston, TexasUsa 8,7135,414
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,2714,518
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,8284,864
Huron, SdUsa 7,5104,667
HanoiVietnam 7,9304,928
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,8925,525
HarareZimbabwe 8,1495,064


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -