Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hel with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,0451,892
In SalahAlgeria 3,3192,063
InnsbruckAustria 968601
IbiriteBrazil 10,2046,341
IguatuBrazil 8,6365,366
IlheusBrazil 9,4365,864
ImperatrizBrazil 9,0295,611
IndaialBrazil 11,1326,917
IpameriBrazil 10,2136,347
IraiBrazil 11,3797,071
IreceBrazil 9,2515,749
ItaberabaBrazil 9,2935,775
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,4775,889
ItaitubaBrazil 9,4285,859
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,9326,172
ItaperunaBrazil 10,2026,339
ItapevaBrazil 10,8386,735
ItirucuBrazil 9,3455,807
ItuacuBrazil 9,4625,879
IvinhemaBrazil 10,9716,817
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,6603,517
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,4293,373
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,1613,828
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,6732,904
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,7072,925
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,7937,328
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,8709,241
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,6509,103
ImbertDominican Republic 8,1945,092
IzobambaEcuador 10,5146,534
IsmailiaEgypt 2,8761,787
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,8816,140
IoanninaGreece 1,6641,034
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,7372,322
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,6481,645
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,8613,642
IranshahrIran 4,5452,824
IstranaItaly 1,100683
IidaJapan 8,4315,239
IizukaJapan 8,2535,128
IrakoJapan 8,4805,270
IriomotejimaJapan 8,7185,417
IrozakiJapan 8,5675,324
IshigakijimaJapan 8,7505,437
IshinomakiJapan 8,3125,165
IwamizawaJapan 7,8764,894
IzuharaJapan 8,1305,052
IrbidJordan 2,7941,736
IfraneMorocco 2,9991,864
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,69710,997
IlorinNigeria 5,2823,282
InchonNorth Korea 7,6934,780
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,6171,626
IslamabadPakistan 4,7672,962
IquitosPeru 10,4866,516
IloiloPhilippines 9,9036,154
IasiRomania 1,031641
IcaRussia 7,1484,442
IlirnejRussia 6,2253,868
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,8054,228
IrkutskRussia 5,3093,299
Ivdel’Russia 2,5211,567
IbizaSpain 2,1831,357
IspartaTurkey 2,0741,289
IstanbulTurkey 1,6951,054
IzmirTurkey 1,9051,184
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 735457
IzmailUkraine 1,250777
Imperial, NeUsa 7,9944,967
Independence, KsUsa 8,0905,027
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,3293,933
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,3504,567
Indianola, IaUsa 7,6254,738
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,9174,299
Inverness, FlUsa 8,0655,012
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,4514,630
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,8904,282
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,5944,098
IsokaZambia 7,3124,544


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -