Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hel with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,4002,734
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,5342,817
JuninArgentina 12,4727,750
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,8236,726
JacobinaBrazil 9,1635,694
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,3985,219
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,4655,261
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,1006,276
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,3336,421
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,1974,472
JiuquanChina 5,8983,665
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,9256,167
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,2515,127
JimaniDominican Republic 8,3975,218
JoensuuFinland 1,091678
JokioinenFinland 744463
JyvskylFinland 953592
JakobshavnGreenland 3,7392,323
JulianehbGreenland 3,7542,333
JagdalpurIndia 6,5754,086
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,4416,488
JerusalemIsrael 2,8401,765
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,8036,092
JosNigeria 5,0513,139
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,2491,398
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,2441,394
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,9173,056
JhelumPakistan 4,8623,021
JiwaniPakistan 4,8022,984
JuliacaPeru 11,3387,045
JakutskRussia 5,7243,557
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,0841,295
JenisejskRussia 4,2942,669
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,9634,948
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,5584,696
JamestownSaint Helena 8,1785,082
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,0362,508
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,6612,896
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,0255,608
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,7421,704
JubaSudan 5,6493,510
JokkmokkSweden 1,335830
JönköpingSweden 456283
Jonkoping ASweden 457284
JendoubaTunisia 2,1551,339
JerbaTunisia 2,3901,485
JerseyUk 1,553965
JaltaUkraine 1,573977
Jackson, MsUsa 8,2175,106
Jackson, TnUsa 7,8514,879
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,9164,919
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,5184,672
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,9044,290
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,2294,492


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -