Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hel with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,4452,762
KandaharAfghanistan 4,4832,786
KhostAfghanistan 4,5882,851
KunduzAfghanistan 4,2592,646
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,6329,093
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5378,412
KlagenfurtAustria 939584
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,5531,586
KandiBenin 5,0313,127
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,7104,791
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,3313,934
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,3333,935
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,7554,819
Kenora, OnCanada 6,8524,258
Kingston, OnCanada 6,4544,010
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,1033,792
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,8823,655
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,0063,111
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,1973,851
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,5152,806
KashiChina 4,5022,798
KunmingChina 7,3814,586
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5674,081
KhargaEgypt 3,3802,101
KosseirEgypt 3,4082,118
KajaaniFinland 1,185736
KuopioFinland 1,053654
KuusamoFinland 1,383859
KarlsruheGermany 947589
KasselGermany 727452
KonstanzGermany 1,020634
KumasiGhana 5,6293,498
KalamataGreece 1,9651,221
KerkiraGreece 1,6691,037
Kythira IslandGreece 2,0621,282
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,7792,348
Kap TobinGreenland 2,6451,644
KankanGuinea 5,5043,420
KindiaGuinea 5,6853,533
KissidougouGuinea 5,6353,502
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,6077,213
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,3365,180
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,3375,181
KeszthelyHungary 880547
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,2921,424
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,6754,148
KotaIndia 5,6513,512
KozhikodeIndia 6,9004,288
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,8767,380
KermanIran 4,0562,520
KermanshahIran 3,1421,952
Khoram AbadIran 3,2852,042
KilkennyIreland 1,7271,073
KingstonJamaica 8,7435,433
KagoshimaJapan 8,4395,244
KanazawaJapan 8,2745,141
KaruizawaJapan 8,3865,211
KatsuuraJapan 8,5835,333
KawaguchikoJapan 8,4775,268
KitamiesashiJapan 7,7444,813
KobeJapan 8,3835,209
KochiJapan 8,4065,224
KofuJapan 8,4515,252
KumagayaJapan 8,4445,247
KumamotoJapan 8,3305,177
KumejimaJapan 8,7165,416
KureJapan 8,2945,154
KushiroJapan 8,0044,974
KutchanJapan 7,8624,886
KyotoJapan 8,3785,206
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,2782,658
KitaleKenya 6,1393,815
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,6612,275
KufraLibya 3,3992,112
KaunasLithuania 324201
KlaipedaLithuania 192119
KybartaiLithuania 256159
KarongaMalawi 7,3164,546
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,0295,611
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,9336,173
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,2585,753
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,1565,689
KuantanMalaysia 9,3045,782
KuchingMalaysia 9,9716,196
KayesMali 5,1763,216
KeniebaMali 5,3293,311
KidalMali 4,2882,665
KitaMali 5,2333,252
KoutiaMali 5,1513,201
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,3997,705
KisinevMoldova 1,103686
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,4063,981
KhatgalMongolia 5,2093,237
KhovdMongolia 4,8793,032
KhujirtMongolia 5,6093,485
KhutagMongolia 5,4243,371
KenitraMorocco 2,9941,861
KalewaMyanmar 7,0014,351
KathaMyanmar 7,0494,380
KawthaungMyanmar 8,4485,250
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,2834,526
KengtungMyanmar 7,5084,666
KhamtiMyanmar 6,8514,257
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,0225,607
KathmanduNepal 6,0423,755
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,2509,476
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,74211,025
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,55710,910
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,71511,009
KarioiNew Zealand 17,59710,935
KawerauNew Zealand 17,53710,897
KopuaNew Zealand 17,68910,992
KanoNigeria 4,8172,993
KangnungNorth Korea 7,7854,838
KarasjokNorway 1,6871,048
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,151715
KristiansandNorway 774481
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,137707
KhasabOman 4,3822,723
KarachiPakistan 5,1333,190
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,1333,190
KhanpurPakistan 5,0263,123
KhuzdarPakistan 4,8453,011
KororPalau 10,9336,794
KlodzkoPoland 487302
KoszalinPoland 178110
KrakowPoland 507315
KalakanRussia 5,7243,557
KaliningradRussia 11370
KamenskoeRussia 6,6884,156
KandalaksaRussia 1,570976
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,0001,243
KazanRussia 1,9191,192
KemRussia 1,444897
KerchRussia 1,6141,003
KhabarovskRussia 7,1004,412
KirenskRussia 5,1253,185
KirovRussia 1,9191,192
KljuciRussia 7,2104,481
KolpasevRussia 3,8112,368
KorfRussia 6,9084,292
KostromaRussia 1,397868
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,8603,020
KotlasRussia 1,7861,110
KrasnodarRussia 1,7951,116
KrasnojarskRussia 2,7081,682
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,4241,506
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,4612,772
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,1891,982
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,0611,281
KurganRussia 2,9151,812
KurskRussia 1,195743
KyraRussia 5,9093,672
KigaliRwanda 6,3763,962
KoldaSenegal 5,4913,412
KabalaSierra Leone 5,6783,528
KosiceSlovakia 678421
KimberleySouth Africa 9,2925,774
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,5374,684
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,5284,678
KadugliSudan 4,9433,071
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,1602,585
KassalaSudan 4,6092,864
KhartoumSudan 4,4962,794
KostiSudan 4,7632,960
KalmarSweden 274170
KaresuandoSweden 1,549963
KarlstadSweden 632393
KristianstadSweden 335208
KamishliSyria 2,5891,609
KanchanaburiThailand 8,1465,062
Khlong YaiThailand 8,5615,320
Khon KaenThailand 8,1385,057
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,3045,160
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,2265,111
KairouanTunisia 2,2101,373
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,3361,452
KarsTurkey 2,3781,478
KastamonuTurkey 1,8381,142
KayseriTurkey 2,1641,345
KonyaTurkey 2,1211,318
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,2161,999
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,9532,456
KinlossUk 1,420883
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,282797
KievUkraine 921572
KirillovkaUkraine 1,463909
KirovogradUkraine 1,144711
KlepininoUkraine 1,476917
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,245774
Kovel’Ukraine 545338
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,236768
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,0914,406
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,7604,822
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,8184,858
Keene, NhUsa 6,2983,914
Kenton, OhUsa 7,1204,425
Kenton, OkUsa 8,4195,232
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,4505,251
Kimball, NeUsa 8,0805,021
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,4124,606
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,2815,146
Kinston, NcUsa 7,3074,541
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,6185,355
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,5724,706
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,4984,659
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,5064,043
KabompoZambia 7,6014,723
KabweZambia 7,7334,805
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,7274,802
KafirondaZambia 7,5244,676
KaomaZambia 7,7384,809
KasamaZambia 7,3004,536
KasempaZambia 7,6064,726
KawambwaZambia 7,2264,490
KaroiZimbabwe 8,0094,977


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -