Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hel with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,8431,145
LuandaAngola 7,0754,397
LuenaAngola 7,3834,588
La PlataArgentina 12,3417,669
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,6477,237
La RiojaArgentina 12,3647,683
LaboulayeArgentina 12,5757,814
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,3868,939
Las LomitasArgentina 11,5777,194
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,0219,956
LavertonAustralia 15,5949,690
LearmonthAustralia 12,3407,668
LongreachAustralia 14,3718,930
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,3708,930
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,9819,931
Low HeadAustralia 15,9599,917
LinzAustria 777483
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,340833
LerwickUk 1,340833
La PazBolivia 11,3087,027
LavrasBrazil 10,3716,444
LencoisBrazil 9,3465,808
LinharesBrazil 9,9346,173
LondrinaBrazil 10,9136,781
LomBulgaria 1,241771
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,7924,221
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,5664,080
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,7773,590
Langara, BcCanada 7,6394,747
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,3553,949
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,5724,706
London, OnCanada 6,7964,223
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,6422,884
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,4884,031
Lytton, BcCanada 7,7914,841
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,0462,514
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,6767,877
LanzhouChina 6,5214,052
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,2493,883
Las GaviotasColombia 9,5785,952
LimonCosta Rica 9,8546,123
LarnacaCyprus 2,4751,538
LimassolCyprus 2,4741,537
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,4144,607
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8804,275
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 696432
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,2115,102
La VegaDominican Republic 8,2355,117
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,2505,127
LuperonDominican Republic 8,2035,098
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,5316,544
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,8896,767
LuxorEgypt 3,4132,121
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,8966,150
Laucala BayFiji 15,6069,698
LappeenrantaFinland 905563
Le MansFrance 1,486923
LilleFrance 1,149714
LyonFrance 1,392865
LambarnGabon 6,2013,854
LastourvilleGabon 6,1903,846
LibrevilleGabon 6,0833,780
LeipzigGermany 557346
LindenbergGermany 409254
LamiaGreece 1,7671,098
LarissaGreece 1,6861,048
LemnosGreece 1,7021,058
LimnosGreece 1,7021,058
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,9214,922
LabeGuinea 5,5313,437
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,4967,144
La CeibaHonduras 9,5595,940
La MesaHonduras 9,6495,996
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,0123,114
LudhianaIndia 5,1733,214
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,1771,353
LatinaItaly 1,515942
LatronicoItaly 1,6281,011
LecceItaly 1,598993
LodwarKenya 5,9243,681
Luang PrabangLaos 7,7934,843
LiepajaLatvia 250156
LaukuvaLithuania 245152
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,021635
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,460907
LabuanMalaysia 9,9406,177
LuqaMalta 2,1121,312
Le LamentinMartinique 8,0364,993
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,0016,215
LashioMyanmar 7,2464,503
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,68710,991
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,63610,959
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,64410,964
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,67010,981
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,68510,990
LincolnNew Zealand 17,76511,039
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,71411,008
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,71411,008
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,71411,008
LagosNigeria 5,5163,428
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 979608
LillehammerNorway 872542
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,0143,116
La VictoriaParaguay 11,2016,960
LimaPeru 11,4757,130
LegaspiPhilippines 9,7516,059
LisbonPortugal 2,7381,702
LeninbadRussia 4,0452,513
LevsiRussia 2,8241,755
LungiSierra Leone 5,8463,633
LjubljanaSlovenia 999620
LanzaroteSpain 3,8552,395
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,0471,272
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,173729
LuganoSwitzerland 1,183735
LatakiaSyria 2,4891,547
LampangThailand 7,7664,826
LoeiThailand 7,9824,960
Lop BuriThailand 8,1475,062
LomeTogo 5,6113,487
LeemingUk 1,311815
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,340833
London, EnglandUk 1,321821
London-GatwickUk 1,325824
LynehamUk 1,427887
L’VovUkraine 637396
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,093679
LozovajaUkraine 1,357843
LubnyUkraine 1,090678
LuckUkraine 626389
LuganskUkraine 1,556967
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,2354,496
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,4784,647
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,5145,291
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,5865,336
Lake City, FlUsa 8,0344,992
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,3063,918
Laketown, UtUsa 8,2675,137
Lamar, MoUsa 7,8994,909
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,7555,440
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,2994,536
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,0995,033
Langdon, NdUsa 7,0784,398
Laramie, WyUsa 8,1225,047
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,1555,689
Larned, KsUsa 8,1405,059
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,3245,172
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,0165,603
Laurel, MdUsa 6,9094,293
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,8574,882
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,2413,878
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,5374,683
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,8504,878
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,8084,852
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,0844,402
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,5504,692
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,4474,627
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,8094,853
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,2044,477
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,0434,998
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,1053,794
Lexington, MoUsa 7,8084,852
Lexington, VaUsa 7,1494,443
Libby, MtUsa 7,7944,843
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,7694,828
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,9654,328
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,3524,569
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,1105,040
Llano, TxUsa 8,8015,469
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,0374,994
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,3575,815
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,3365,802
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,3545,813
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,7975,467
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,2214,487
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,4584,635
Louisville, MsUsa 8,0975,032
Loup City, NeUsa 7,8324,867
Lowville, NyUsa 6,4283,995
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,6855,397
Luling, TxUsa 8,8585,505
Lusk, WyUsa 7,9314,928
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,1754,458
LivingstoneZambia 8,0805,021
LundaziZambia 7,5604,698
LusakaZambia 7,8394,872
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,8284,865


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -