Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hel with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,0522,518
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,1472,577
MilianaAlgeria 2,3981,490
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,7874,839
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,14410,653
Malarg EArgentina 13,0548,112
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,4838,378
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,5857,821
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,3807,693
MendozaArgentina 12,7887,947
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,7807,942
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,9077,399
Mackay MoAustralia 14,4658,989
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,47810,861
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6067,833
MeekatharraAustralia 13,0008,079
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,5849,684
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,6049,696
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,1419,409
Mount GambierAustralia 15,3299,526
Mount IsaAustralia 13,8288,593
MuharraqBahrain 4,0782,534
MinskBelarus 578359
MogilevBelarus 735457
MaunBotswana 8,3055,161
MacapaBrazil 8,7255,422
MacauBrazil 8,3685,200
MaceioBrazil 8,7605,443
MachadoBrazil 10,4616,501
ManausBrazil 9,5775,951
MarabaBrazil 9,1105,661
MaringaBrazil 10,9596,810
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,1015,656
Monte AzulBrazil 9,6626,004
Monte SantoBrazil 9,0275,609
MonteiroBrazil 8,6595,381
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,8796,139
Morada NovaBrazil 8,4615,258
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,2075,722
MamfeCameroon 5,5033,420
MarouaCameroon 4,9263,061
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,0333,128
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,2533,886
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,5504,692
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,6894,157
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,7604,822
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,4714,642
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,9334,930
Moncton, NbCanada 5,6423,506
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,6553,514
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,1763,838
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,1983,852
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,2544,508
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,0913,785
Morden, MbCanada 7,0654,390
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,5374,062
MoundouChad 5,1253,185
MatecanaColombia 9,8636,129
MoroniComoros 7,7224,798
MosnovCzech Republic 548340
MarstalDenmark 533331
Melville HallDominica 7,9724,954
MichesDominican Republic 8,1635,072
MocaDominican Republic 8,2205,108
MoncionDominican Republic 8,2575,131
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,2475,125
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,2265,112
MilagroEcuador 10,7406,674
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,6731,661
MinyaEgypt 3,1031,928
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,7273,559
MassawaEritrea 4,6862,912
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,7391,081
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 617383
MarseilleFrance 1,583984
MontpellierFrance 1,6271,011
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,5795,331
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,8959,877
MakokouGabon 6,0333,749
MayumbaGabon 6,4964,036
MitzicGabon 6,0213,742
MkamboGabon 5,9753,713
MoandaGabon 6,2593,889
MouilaGabon 6,3203,927
MagdeburgGermany 553344
MunichGermany 847526
MünsterGermany 799496
MethoniGreece 1,9881,236
MilosGreece 2,0351,265
MitiliniGreece 1,8241,133
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,8191,130
MacentaGuinea 5,7043,545
MamouGuinea 5,6193,492
Midway IslandHawaii 10,6766,634
MiskolcHungary 736457
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,6944,160
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,5273,435
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,0183,739
MusulipatnamIndia 6,7774,211
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,8936,769
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,6807,258
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,0335,613
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,7697,935
MashhadIran 3,7052,302
Malin HeadIreland 1,6611,032
M. CalamitaItaly 1,455904
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,583984
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,8411,144
MilanItaly 1,222760
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,228763
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,469913
ManIvory Coast 5,7503,573
MaebashiJapan 8,4055,223
MaizuruJapan 8,3175,168
MakurazakiJapan 8,4525,252
MatsueJapan 8,2065,099
MatsumotoJapan 8,3695,201
MatsuyamaJapan 8,3415,183
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,0075,597
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,2586,374
MishimaJapan 8,5225,295
MitoJapan 8,4725,264
MiyakejimaJapan 8,6445,372
MiyakoJapan 8,2255,111
MiyakojimaJapan 8,7715,451
MiyakonojoJapan 8,4505,251
MiyazakiJapan 8,4485,250
MombetsuJapan 7,8314,866
MoriokaJapan 8,1855,086
MuroranJapan 7,9284,926
MurotomisakiJapan 8,4675,261
MutsuJapan 8,0364,994
Ma’AnJordan 3,0361,886
MafraqJordan 2,8271,757
MombasaKenya 6,7954,223
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,0214,363
MaseruLesotho 9,3695,822
MonroviaLiberia 5,9753,713
MisratahLibya 2,4961,551
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,2375,118
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,4265,236
MananjaryMadagascar 8,8875,523
MorondavaMadagascar 8,6745,390
MakhangaMalawi 8,0595,008
MangochiMalawi 7,8324,867
MwmosaMalawi 8,0194,983
MzimbaMalawi 7,5234,675
MzuzuMalawi 7,4834,650
MalaccaMalaysia 9,3805,829
MersingMalaysia 9,4655,882
MiriMalaysia 9,9476,181
MaleMaldives 7,4334,619
MenakaMali 4,5392,820
MoptiMali 4,8793,032
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,6977,890
MazatlanMexico 9,9166,162
MeridaMexico 9,2405,742
Mexico CityMexico 9,9166,162
MonterreyMexico 9,3755,826
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,9946,210
MaantyMongolia 5,8423,631
MandalgoviMongolia 5,8933,662
MatadMongolia 6,2903,908
MurenMongolia 5,2653,272
MarrakechMorocco 3,3182,062
MeknesMorocco 2,9801,852
MideltMorocco 3,0561,899
MaputoMozambique 9,0505,624
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,0054,975
MandalayMyanmar 7,2234,488
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,3064,540
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,2275,113
MindatMyanmar 7,1364,435
MonywaMyanmar 7,1504,443
MyeikMyanmar 8,2275,113
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,0144,359
MaastrichtNetherlands 968601
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,76611,040
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,52810,892
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,39010,807
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,55710,910
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,58710,929
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,48410,865
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,68910,992
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,60010,937
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,62210,951
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,62610,953
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,77311,044
ManaguaNicaragua 9,8566,124
MasatepeNicaragua 9,8676,131
MagariaNiger 4,7062,925
Maine SoroaNiger 4,6392,883
MaradiNiger 4,6872,913
MaiduguriNigeria 4,7812,971
MakurdiNigeria 5,2923,288
MinnaNigeria 5,1193,181
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,9204,921
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,330827
MajisOman 4,5662,837
MasirahOman 5,0463,135
Muscat  Oman 4,7382,944
MultanPakistan 4,9423,071
MurreePakistan 4,7612,959
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,7777,940
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,3367,045
MoyobambaPeru 10,9256,789
MactanPhilippines 10,0276,231
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,4525,874
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,4111,498
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,0803,778
MagadanRussia 6,6244,116
MahackalaRussia 2,4401,516
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,5251,569
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,5261,570
MarkovoRussia 6,5314,059
MinusinskRussia 4,5272,813
MogocaRussia 5,9673,708
MoscowRussia 1,197744
MurmanskRussia 1,7521,089
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,7592,336
MatamSenegal 5,1353,191
MogadishuSomalia 6,3223,928
MadridSpain 2,2821,418
Madrid (b)Spain 2,2931,425
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,9671,223
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,6691,658
MelillaSpain 2,7251,693
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,3861,483
MalakalSudan 5,1373,192
MbabaneSwaziland 9,0775,641
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,233766
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,5784,709
Mae SariangThailand 7,6744,769
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,8434,874
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,2555,130
MalatyaTurkey 2,3101,435
MersinTurkey 2,3181,440
MuglaTurkey 2,0651,284
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,381858
ManstonUk 1,221759
MeloUruguay 11,9037,397
MercedesUruguay 12,1977,580
MontevideoUruguay 12,2377,604
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,8304,866
Madison, FlUsa 7,9444,937
Madison, InUsa 7,3474,566
Madison, NeUsa 7,6754,769
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,2064,478
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,9534,942
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,0394,374
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,7594,821
Marengo, IlUsa 7,2904,530
Marion, InUsa 7,2254,490
Marion, NcUsa 7,4474,627
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,8224,240
Marshall, TxUsa 8,4225,233
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,9654,328
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,9344,309
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,1224,426
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,6675,386
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,6144,731
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,6824,773
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,0434,998
Medford, WiUsa 7,0784,399
Mellette, SdUsa 7,4884,653
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,9644,949
Mena, ArUsa 8,1765,080
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,1445,061
Mexia, TxUsa 8,6115,351
Mexico, MoUsa 7,7094,790
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,2615,133
Midland, TxUsa 8,8675,510
Milan, MnUsa 7,3544,570
Milbank, SdUsa 7,3634,575
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,6374,746
Milford, DeUsa 6,7964,223
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,7674,826
Millen, GaUsa 7,7254,800
Millport, OhUsa 6,9604,325
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,3113,921
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,1514,444
Minden, NeUsa 7,8594,884
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,2374,497
Minonk, IlUsa 7,3894,591
Missoula, MtUsa 7,8924,904
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,2675,137
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,4144,607
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,4784,647
Monroe, NcUsa 7,4554,633
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,3544,570
Montgomery AlUsa 8,0194,983
Montrose, CoUsa 8,5405,307
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,7124,171
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,2504,505
Morganton, NcUsa 7,4474,627
Moro, OrUsa 8,3095,163
Morris, MnUsa 7,2634,514
Morrison, IlUsa 7,3554,570
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,3044,539
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,8964,285
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,5084,666
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,9134,296
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,1583,826
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,6464,751
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,7014,785
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,0494,380
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,1755,080
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,7795,455
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,0875,646
MaracayVenezuela 8,8535,501
MaturinVenezuela 8,6105,351
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,1035,657
MeridaVenezuela 9,2295,735
MagoyeZambia 7,8954,906
MansaZambia 7,3674,578
MbalaZambia 7,1524,445
MfuweZambia 7,6484,752
MisamfuZambia 7,2894,529
MonguZambia 7,7784,834
MpikaZambia 7,4904,654
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,7004,785
Mt MakuluZambia 7,8524,879
MumbwaZambia 7,7874,839
MwinilungaZambia 7,3974,597
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,3825,209


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -