Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hel with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,3712,716
NeuquenArgentina 13,2598,239
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,5497,798
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,25010,098
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,6568,486
Nowra RanAustralia 15,7379,779
NuriootpaAustralia 14,9629,297
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,1485,063
NatitingouBenin 5,1593,206
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,3406,425
NgaoundereCameroon 5,2753,278
NkoundjaCameroon 5,4913,412
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,7672,962
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,9644,949
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,1863,223
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,4623,394
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3693,958
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,1214,425
North Bay, OnCanada 6,4283,995
N’DjamenaChad 4,7342,942
NanchangChina 7,8834,899
NanjingChina 7,7514,817
NanningChina 7,9374,932
NicosiaCyprus 2,4341,513
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 431268
NaguaDominican Republic 8,1785,082
NeybaDominican Republic 8,3575,193
NegeleEthiopia 5,7873,596
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,5309,651
NandiFiji 15,5309,651
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 833518
NancyFrance 1,087676
NantesFrance 1,6461,023
NiceFrance 1,478918
NeustrelitzGermany 400248
NurembergGermany 774481
NurnbergGermany 775482
NaxosGreece 2,0101,249
NanortalikGreenland 3,7332,320
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,7062,303
NordGreenland 3,2151,998
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,9082,428
NzerekoreGuinea 5,7403,567
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,2083,857
New DelhiIndia 5,4443,383
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,562970
NaganoJapan 8,3405,183
NagasakiJapan 8,2945,154
NagoJapan 8,7575,442
NagoyaJapan 8,4235,234
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,7785,454
NaraJapan 8,4135,228
NazeJapan 8,6765,391
NemuroJapan 8,0184,983
NiigataJapan 8,2605,133
NikkoJapan 8,3935,216
NobeokaJapan 8,4015,221
NairobiKenya 6,4303,996
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,5088,394
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,3612,710
NidaLithuania 160100
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,0485,001
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,8255,484
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,5044,663
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,6484,753
NaraMali 4,9293,063
NioroMali 5,0063,111
NemaMauritania 4,7792,970
NouakchottMauritania 5,0183,118
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,5259,647
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,67210,982
NelsonNew Zealand 17,62410,952
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,48610,866
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,75011,030
NandaimeNicaragua 9,8766,137
N’GuigmiNiger 4,5142,805
NiameyNiger 4,7972,981
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,543959
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 1,8661,159
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,7161,688
NawabshahPakistan 5,0893,163
NokkundiPakistan 4,5232,811
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,2977,020
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,4605,879
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,2891,422
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,1553,825
NikolaevRussia 1,246774
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,8994,287
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,4444,626
NizneangarskRussia 5,3323,313
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,8553,017
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,5391,578
NovgorodRussia 876544
NovosibirskRussia 3,9592,460
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,5984,722
No. 6Sudan 3,9382,447
NyalaSudan 4,7622,959
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,1815,084
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,0374,994
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,6635,384
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,8044,849
NarathiwatThailand 8,9765,578
NigdeTurkey 2,2051,370
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,1231,940
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,338831
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,0934,408
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,0934,408
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,6754,769
Natchez, MsUsa 8,3585,193
Neosho, MoUsa 7,9914,966
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,3213,928
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,6414,127
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,9064,291
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,3584,572
New London, WiUsa 7,0664,391
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,4255,236
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,4405,245
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,3534,569
New YorkUsa 6,5734,085
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,5904,095
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,5874,093
Newark, NjUsa 6,6074,106
Newberry, MiUsa 6,7924,221
Newberry, ScUsa 7,6224,736
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,1395,057
Newnan, GaUsa 7,8794,896
Newport, TnUsa 7,5024,662
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,7654,204
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,0414,375
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,6964,783
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,5685,325
North Loup, NeUsa 7,7664,826
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,9244,924
Norton, KsUsa 7,9994,970
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,0264,366
NdolaZambia 7,5744,707


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -