Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hel with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,5831,605
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,6372,260
OranArgentina 11,6627,247
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3537,677
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1578,797
OstendeBelgium 1,127700
ObidosBrazil 9,1835,706
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,0233,122
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,3143,924
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,3143,924
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,6798,500
OdenseDenmark 540336
OtavaloEcuador 10,4426,488
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,9639,920
OuluFinland 1,204748
OroomiehIran 2,7351,699
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,6721,039
OdienneIvory Coast 5,5303,437
ObihiroJapan 7,9634,949
OfunatoJapan 8,2705,139
OitaJapan 8,3395,182
OkayamaJapan 8,3225,171
OkinoerabuJapan 8,7205,419
OmaezakiJapan 8,5365,305
OmuJapan 7,7934,843
OnahamaJapan 8,4375,243
OsakaJapan 8,3995,219
OshimaJapan 8,5775,330
OtaruJapan 7,8464,876
OwaseJapan 8,4905,276
OuarzazateMorocco 3,3282,068
OujoaMorocco 2,7251,693
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,4169,580
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,65310,970
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,67110,981
OphirNew Zealand 17,69510,996
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,56410,915
OtautauNew Zealand 17,66210,975
OcotalNicaragua 9,7296,046
OrlandNorway 1,137707
OsloNorway 766476
OhotskRussia 6,4133,985
OkhotskRussia 6,4133,985
OlekminskRussia 5,4893,411
OlenekRussia 4,6522,891
OmskRussia 3,4072,117
OnegaRussia 1,497930
OrenburgRussia 2,4131,499
OymyakonRussia 6,0573,764
OviedoSpain 2,1751,352
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 986613
Orkney IslandsUk 1,401870
OdessaUkraine 1,238769
OvrucUkraine 760473
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,5694,703
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,7214,798
Oakland, MdUsa 7,0214,363
Oakley, IdUsa 8,3795,207
Oconto, WiUsa 6,9804,338
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,3043,917
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,3195,170
Olathe, KsUsa 7,8574,882
Olivia, MnUsa 7,3304,555
Olympia, WaUsa 8,1625,072
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,6884,777
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,6874,777
Oolitic, InUsa 7,4534,631
Orlando, FlUsa 8,0765,019
Orono, MeUsa 5,9713,710
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,0894,405
Oswego, NyUsa 6,5114,046
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,3784,585
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,8574,882
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,5744,707
Owosso, MiUsa 6,9574,323
Ozark, ArUsa 8,1765,080


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -