Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hel with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,4629,608
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,9184,920
ParanaArgentina 12,2047,583
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,8267,349
PehuajoArgentina 12,6427,856
PergaminoArgentina 12,3957,702
PigeArgentina 12,8197,966
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,3907,699
PosadasArgentina 11,5497,177
PresidenciaArgentina 11,7607,308
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,8457,982
Punta IndioArgentina 12,3427,670
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2888,257
Port HedlandAustralia 12,4667,747
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,8172,372
ParakouBenin 5,2323,251
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,7925,463
ParacatuBrazil 10,0936,272
ParanaBrazil 9,7086,033
ParanaguaBrazil 10,9656,814
ParanaibaBrazil 10,5706,569
ParintinsBrazil 9,3255,794
ParnaibaBrazil 8,4635,259
Passo FundoBrazil 11,4317,103
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,2046,341
PaulistanaBrazil 8,9075,535
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,8685,511
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,6706,009
PeixeBrazil 9,7026,029
PetrolinaBrazil 8,9915,587
PicosBrazil 8,8255,484
PiraiBrazil 10,4456,491
PirenopolisBrazil 10,0836,266
PompeuBrazil 10,1796,325
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,0936,893
Porto De MozBrazil 8,9625,569
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,1716,942
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,3386,424
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,5297,164
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,5795,953
PosseBrazil 9,7706,071
PlevenBulgaria 1,315817
PlovdivBulgaria 1,451902
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,7095,412
Peace River, AbCanada 7,0704,393
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,1533,202
Penticton, BcCanada 7,8114,854
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,3513,947
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,5484,069
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,5254,055
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,9754,956
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,2163,241
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,8944,905
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,0074,354
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,9874,342
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4464,627
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5844,713
Princeton, BcCanada 7,0504,381
ParronChile 13,0158,088
Puerto AysenChile 14,0378,723
Puerto MonttChile 13,7488,543
Punta ArenasChile 14,5079,015
PingbianChina 7,4914,655
PeralesColombia 9,8606,127
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,2125,724
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,9666,193
PragueCzech Republic 588366
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,4175,230
PimentelDominican Republic 8,2125,103
PoloDominican Republic 8,3835,209
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,1895,089
PichilingueEcuador 10,6396,611
PortoviejoEcuador 10,6986,648
PuyoEcuador 10,5796,574
Port-SaidEgypt 2,8031,742
ParisFrance 1,301808
PerpignanFrance 1,7561,091
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,5137,776
Port-GentilGabon 6,2183,864
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,2636,999
PotsdamGermany 453282
PatrasGreece 1,8321,138
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,1162,558
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,6282,255
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,9224,923
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,4235,234
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,4215,854
PecsHungary 958595
PambanIndia 7,2894,530
PuneIndia 6,1143,799
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,5505,934
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,0436,241
PadovaItaly 1,134705
Paganella MountainItaly 1,087676
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,8801,168
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,8761,166
PantelleriaItaly 2,0461,271
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,248775
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,8011,119
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,359844
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,394866
PiacenzaItaly 1,258782
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,358844
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,223760
Ponza IslandItaly 1,583984
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,568974
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,514941
PrizziItaly 1,9211,194
PakseLaos 8,4485,250
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,9775,579
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,0865,646
PlaisanceMauritius 9,1265,671
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,2027,583
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,361846
PatheinMyanmar 7,5954,719
PutaoMyanmar 6,8474,255
PyiMyanmar 7,4444,626
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,3389,531
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,41810,824
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,67710,984
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,67610,984
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,69210,994
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,29210,745
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,51510,884
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,5165,914
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,6333,501
PohangNorth Korea 7,9664,950
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,5104,667
PadidanPakistan 5,0233,121
PanjgurPakistan 4,7672,963
ParachinarPakistan 4,5552,830
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,8823,034
PeshawarPakistan 4,6412,884
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,2608,240
PilarParaguay 11,6417,234
PiscoPeru 11,5707,190
PiuraPeru 11,0846,888
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,0216,848
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,7556,062
PoznanPoland 276172
PrzemyslPoland 598372
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,5061,557
PortalegrePortugal 2,5931,611
Porto Portugal 2,5081,559
PavelecRussia 1,328825
PecoraRussia 2,3861,483
PermRussia 2,3071,434
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,4824,649
PetrozavodskRussia 1,204748
PjatigorskRussia 2,0951,302
PoronajskRussia 7,3574,572
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,6631,033
Providenja BayRussia 6,7444,191
PskovRussia 688427
PodorSenegal 5,1123,177
PopradSlovakia 624388
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,8726,135
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,9795,580
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,0581,279
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,4434,625
Port SudanSudan 4,1942,606
ParamariboSuriname 8,4505,251
PiteňSweden 1,200746
PalmyraSyria 2,6921,673
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,7789,805
PhetchabunThailand 8,0354,993
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,9474,938
PhraeThailand 7,8224,860
PhuketThailand 8,6245,359
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,5955,341
Prachin BuriThailand 8,2615,134
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,3595,194
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,4145,229
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,6151,004
PoltavaUkraine 1,207750
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,0727,501
PradoUruguay 12,2397,605
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,1867,572
Palestine, IlUsa 7,5054,664
Pana, IlUsa 7,5264,677
Paoli, InUsa 7,4004,599
Paris, IlUsa 7,4164,608
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,1404,437
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,3135,166
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,1095,039
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,3635,197
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,1375,057
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,8124,855
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,1725,078
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,2265,112
Peoria, IlUsa 7,4424,625
Perry, OkUsa 8,2325,115
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,7364,186
Philo, OhUsa 7,1004,412
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,1575,690
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,6054,726
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,1445,061
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,0844,402
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,4604,636
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9594,324
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,5734,085
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,3133,923
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,9304,928
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,2365,118
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,0844,402
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,3784,585
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,9844,961
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,0595,008
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,6455,372
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,6294,120
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,0595,008
Portage, WiUsa 7,1134,420
Portland, MaineUsa 6,1513,822
Portland, OregonUsa 8,2955,154
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,3024,537
Prescott, ArUsa 8,2175,106
Priest River, IdUsa 7,8584,883
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,9374,310
Princeton, InUsa 7,5944,719
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,3673,957
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,3635,197
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,2635,756
PetaukeZambia 7,7464,814


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -