Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hel with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,0242,500
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,6161,626
QubaAzerbaijan 2,6251,631
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,5235,297
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,8433,009
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,9653,707
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,5294,678
QuinteroChile 12,9558,051
QingdaoChina 7,4804,648
QiqiharChina 6,6894,156
QuitoEcuador 10,4926,520
QueenstownNew Zealand 17,63410,958
QuettaPakistan 4,6532,891
Quanah, TxUsa 8,5255,297
Quitman, GaUsa 8,0014,972
Quang TriVietnam 8,3955,217


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -