Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hel with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,2117,588
ReconquistaArgentina 11,9277,412
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,5377,790
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,3258,902
RivadaviaArgentina 11,6677,250
RosarioArgentina 12,3217,656
RichmondAustralia 15,6449,721
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,7449,162
RecifeBrazil 8,5615,320
RemansoBrazil 9,1055,658
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,6936,645
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,4336,483
Rio NegroBrazil 11,0896,891
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,3896,456
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,3654,577
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,7144,172
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,2084,479
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,2124,482
Resolute, NtCanada 4,8433,009
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,6184,734
Roberval, QcCanada 5,8803,654
RuoqiangChina 5,3133,301
Rafael NunezColombia 9,3385,803
RandersDenmark 588365
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,3445,185
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,1705,077
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,8709,240
RumipambaEcuador 10,5766,572
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,0611,902
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,2181,999
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,9971,862
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,3675,199
RostockGermany 438272
RhodesGreece 2,1451,333
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,2661,408
ReykhólarIceland 2,5151,563
ReykjavíkIceland 2,4821,543
RamsarIran 3,1141,935
RashtIran 3,0191,876
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,6731,040
RadicofaniItaly 1,399869
Resia PassItaly 1,047651
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,258782
RivoltoItaly 1,042648
Rolle PassItaly 1,048651
RomeItaly 1,481920
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,503934
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,047650
RumoiJapan 7,8004,847
RigaLatvia 413257
RaseiniaiLithuania 289180
RodriguesMauritius 9,2815,768
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,1363,191
RabatMorocco 3,0261,880
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,6854,775
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,0645,011
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,63810,961
RangioraNew Zealand 17,74411,026
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,61210,944
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,30710,755
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,50910,880
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,51910,886
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,69910,999
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,43610,835
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,59810,935
RivasNicaragua 9,8946,148
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,9993,106
RebolyRussia 1,229763
Rostov On DonRussia 1,6751,041
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,0402,510
RagaSudan 5,1673,211
RashadSudan 4,8723,027
RenkSudan 4,9203,058
RumbekSudan 5,4043,358
RanongThailand 8,4485,250
Roi EtThailand 8,2305,114
RizeTurkey 2,1971,366
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,7482,329
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,169726
RomnyUkraine 1,072666
RovnoUkraine 666414
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,4202,746
RochaUruguay 12,1037,521
Racine, WiUsa 7,1654,452
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,2774,522
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,7554,819
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,7554,819
Reading, PaUsa 6,7374,186
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,8475,497
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,8894,902
Redding, CaUsa 8,8125,476
Redlands, CaUsa 9,2965,776
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,8335,489
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,2764,522
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,0554,384
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,0554,384
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,2194,486
Rochester, MnUsa 7,2904,530
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,6024,103
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,5374,683
Rockford, IlUsa 7,2774,522
Rockville, InUsa 7,3644,576
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,5824,711
Rome, GaUsa 7,7894,840
Roseau, MnUsa 6,9934,345
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,5755,329
Roswell, NmUsa 8,8455,497
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,8524,258
Rushville, IlUsa 7,5684,703


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -