Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hel with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,0552,520
ShkoderAlbania 1,391865
SkikdaAlgeria 2,1701,348
SaltaArgentina 11,8847,385
San AntonioArgentina 13,2418,228
San LuisArgentina 12,6737,875
San RafaelArgentina 12,9078,020
Santa RosaArgentina 12,8367,977
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,0717,501
SarmientoArgentina 13,8548,609
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,6979,754
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,6929,751
SalzburgAustria 857533
SakiAzerbaijan 2,5571,589
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,7931,736
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,6901,671
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,0382,509
SaveBenin 5,3793,342
Santa CruzBolivia 11,1106,904
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,194742
SalvadorBrazil 9,2355,738
Santa MariaBrazil 11,6357,230
SantaremBrazil 9,1785,703
SantosBrazil 10,6976,647
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,6026,588
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,4015,842
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,6125,352
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,2987,021
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,5907,202
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,4546,496
Sao LuisBrazil 8,5575,318
Sao MateusBrazil 9,8556,124
São PauloBrazil 10,6726,632
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,5336,546
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,6736,632
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,0785,641
SerrinhaBrazil 9,1255,670
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,1626,315
SobralBrazil 8,4395,244
SoureBrazil 8,6425,370
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,3735,825
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,9637,434
SurubimBrazil 8,5825,333
SadovoBulgaria 1,457906
SandanskiBulgaria 1,488925
SofiaBulgaria 1,370852
SiemreapCambodia 8,4825,271
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,5293,436
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,5334,681
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,7693,585
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,7214,798
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,8573,018
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,5953,477
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,1244,427
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,6774,149
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,1423,195
Scott, SkCanada 7,1804,461
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,4293,374
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,6833,532
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,0873,783
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,1383,814
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,7774,211
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,7154,173
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,0864,403
Smithers, BcCanada 7,4574,634
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,1143,178
Summerside, PeCanada 5,5683,460
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,3384,560
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,3424,562
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,3683,336
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,0442,513
SalCape Verde 5,5123,425
SantiagoChile 12,9518,048
SewellChile 12,9818,067
ShanghaiChina 7,9724,954
ShantouChina 8,3925,215
ShenyangChina 7,1554,446
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,5345,924
Simon BolivarColombia 9,1955,714
San JoseCosta Rica 9,9236,166
SibenikCroatia 1,227762
SplitCroatia 1,246774
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 268167
StudsgårdDenmark 646402
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,2135,104
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,2305,114
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,1785,082
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,2145,104
SamanaDominican Republic 8,1605,071
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,2665,137
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,2515,128
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,2955,154
San JuanDominican Republic 8,3155,167
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,1875,088
SanchezDominican Republic 8,1785,082
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,2255,111
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,2645,135
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,2645,135
San GabrielEcuador 10,3796,450
SalloumEgypt 2,6151,625
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,8751,787
SohagEgypt 3,2912,045
St. KatrineEgypt 3,1331,947
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,8856,142
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,7718,558
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,478918
StrasbourgFrance 1,023635
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,4175,230
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,4115,227
SukhumiGeorgia 2,0511,275
SchleswigGermany 597371
StuttgartGermany 927576
SamosGreece 1,9771,229
Skiros IslandGreece 1,7901,112
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,1651,345
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,7752,346
SiguiriGuinea 5,3903,349
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,7616,066
SzegedHungary 933580
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 830516
StykkisholmurIceland 2,5341,575
SagarIndia 5,9483,696
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,8413,008
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,2207,594
SemnanIran 3,3862,104
ShahroudIran 3,4072,117
ShirazIran 3,8752,408
ShannonIreland 1,8281,136
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,441895
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,449901
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,6451,022
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,330827
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,7201,069
Scuro MountainItaly 1,7081,061
SigonellaItaly 1,9351,203
SassandraIvory Coast 5,9573,702
SagaJapan 8,2685,138
SaigoJapan 8,1505,065
SakaiJapan 8,2065,099
SakataJapan 8,2015,097
SapporoJapan 7,8714,891
SaseboJapan 8,2475,125
SendaiJapan 8,3115,164
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,4585,256
ShimonosekiJapan 8,2375,119
ShinjoJapan 8,2375,119
ShionomisakiJapan 8,5275,299
ShirakawaJapan 8,3885,213
ShizuokaJapan 8,5105,288
SumotoJapan 8,4015,221
SuttsuJapan 7,8504,878
SuwaJapan 8,3955,216
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,4568,362
SavannakhetLaos 8,2495,126
SiauliaiLithuania 323200
SiluteLithuania 188117
SkopjeMacedonia 1,421883
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,2115,103
SalimaMalawi 7,7454,813
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,0646,254
SibuMalaysia 9,9916,208
SanMali 5,0293,125
SegouMali 5,0703,150
SikassoMali 5,2683,273
St. BrandonMauritius 8,7925,463
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,0026,215
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,7823,593
SainshandMongolia 6,1743,837
SafiMorocco 3,3162,061
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,6392,261
SittweMyanmar 7,1774,460
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,51910,887
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 931579
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,6331,636
SaiqOman 4,7512,952
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,1483,199
SurOman 4,9033,047
SialkotPakistan 4,9493,076
SibbiPakistan 4,7742,967
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,5537,179
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,6507,239
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,1696,319
SandomierzPoland 477296
SniezkaPoland 477297
SuwalkiPoland 273170
SzczecinPoland 305190
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,8751,786
Santa MariaPortugal 3,8462,390
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,0174,982
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,0935,651
Satu MareRomania 808502
SibiuRomania 1,049652
SulinaRomania 1,309813
SadrinskRussia 2,7901,734
Saint PetersburgRussia 910566
SalekhardRussia 2,8371,763
SaratovRussia 1,8381,142
SejmcanRussia 6,3443,942
SelagoncyRussia 4,8513,014
Simusir IslandRussia 7,9004,909
SkovorodinoRussia 6,1403,815
SmolenskRussia 851529
SociRussia 1,9441,208
SortovalaRussia 1,052654
SuntarRussia 5,2513,263
SurgutRussia 3,2101,995
SverdlovskRussia 2,5901,609
SyktyvkarRussia 2,0091,248
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,8674,889
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,1293,809
SeychellesSeychelles 7,4104,605
SingaporeSingapore 9,5735,949
SliacSlovakia 662412
SeoulSouth Korea 7,7024,786
SineijuSouth Korea 7,3434,563
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,3461,458
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,9611,218
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,0451,271
SevilleSpain 2,6741,662
SennarSudan 4,7432,948
ShambatSudan 4,4892,789
ShendiSudan 4,3982,733
StenseleSweden 1,166725
StockholmSweden 530329
StorlienSweden 1,039646
SundsvallSweden 884549
SantisSwitzerland 1,051653
SongeaTanzania 7,4284,616
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,1625,072
SongkhlaThailand 8,8295,487
Suphan BuriThailand 8,1445,061
Surat ThaniThailand 8,5595,319
SurinThailand 8,3255,173
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,1783,218
SokodeTogo 5,3093,299
SfaxTunisia 2,2991,429
SousseTunisia 2,1821,356
SamsunTurkey 1,9621,219
SiirtTurkey 2,5471,583
SivasTurkey 2,1371,328
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,7822,350
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,7751,103
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,587986
SarataUkraine 1,224761
SarnyUkraine 640397
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,554966
SumyUkraine 1,143710
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,4232,749
SaltoUruguay 12,0317,476
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,9915,587
Safford, AzUsa 9,1165,665
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,1863,844
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,1555,067
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,6504,754
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,8144,855
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,3534,569
Salem, InUsa 7,4004,599
Salem, OrUsa 8,3785,206
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,4255,235
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,8405,494
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,9145,539
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,4315,860
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,1135,663
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,0164,981
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,3375,802
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,0384,374
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,4055,844
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,3285,797
Santuck, ScUsa 7,5344,682
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,6704,145
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,7414,810
Scott City, KsUsa 8,2335,116
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,9804,959
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,4004,599
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,0805,021
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,0965,031
Sedan, KsUsa 8,0875,026
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,9284,926
Selma, AlUsa 8,0795,020
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,5164,049
Seymour, InUsa 7,4004,599
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,4354,620
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,8414,872
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,4035,222
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,6104,729
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,5174,671
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,1804,462
Southport, NcUsa 7,3944,594
Sparta, IlUsa 7,6694,765
Spencer, WvUsa 7,1314,431
Spickard, MoUsa 7,6804,772
Spokane, WaUsa 7,9334,930
Spooner, WiUsa 7,0914,407
Springfield, IlUsa 7,5154,670
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,9404,934
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,5624,699
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,2164,484
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,6494,753
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,9144,296
Stamford, CtUsa 6,5734,085
State College, PaUsa 6,8064,229
State University, MsUsa 8,0975,032
State University, NmUsa 9,0835,645
Staunton, VaUsa 7,0974,410
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,2495,126
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,6184,734
Stockton, CaUsa 9,0465,622
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,5334,681
Storrs, CtUsa 6,4083,982
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,1765,080
Summerville, ScUsa 7,6044,726
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,1765,081
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,7584,821
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,7204,798
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,5174,050
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,9082,429
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,3785,827
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,0505,624
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,9435,557
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,9542,457
SocotraYemen 5,5763,465
SenangaZambia 7,8734,893
SerenjeZambia 7,6204,735
SeshekeZambia 8,0314,990
SolweziZambia 7,4614,636


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -