Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hel with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,3912,728
TiranaAlbania 1,477918
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,7082,304
TebessaAlgeria 2,2871,421
TimimounAlgeria 3,1871,980
TindoufAlgeria 3,7032,301
TouggourtAlgeria 2,5941,612
TrelewArgentina 13,4508,358
TucumanArgentina 12,0437,484
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4018,327
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,3998,327
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,0768,125
TibooburraAustralia 14,7449,162
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,1488,792
TshaneBotswana 8,7475,436
TaguatingaBrazil 9,6135,974
TarauacaBrazil 10,7206,661
TauaBrazil 8,6635,383
TefeBrazil 9,8966,150
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,8616,128
TeresinaBrazil 8,7125,414
TiriosBrazil 8,8305,487
TorresBrazil 11,3867,075
TracuateuaBrazil 8,5785,331
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,7016,650
TriunfoBrazil 8,7145,415
TucuruiBrazil 8,9925,588
TuriacuBrazil 8,5465,310
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,1843,221
Terrace, BcCanada 7,5264,677
Teslin, YtCanada 7,0074,354
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,7504,195
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,5464,068
Thompson, MbCanada 6,4634,016
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,7494,194
Timmins, OnCanada 6,3483,945
Tofino, BcCanada 8,0214,984
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,6534,134
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,6614,139
Trenton, OnCanada 6,5124,047
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,3083,920
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,3863,347
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,5068,392
TaiyuanChina 6,9094,293
TaoyuanChina 8,5135,290
TengchongChina 7,1054,415
TønderDenmark 639397
TylstrupDenmark 622387
TystofteDenmark 483300
TamayoDominican Republic 8,3515,189
TahrirEgypt 2,8271,756
TantaEgypt 2,8201,752
TallinEstonia 638396
TartuEstonia 621386
TampereFinland 816507
TurkuFinland 689428
ToulonFrance 1,584984
ToulouseFrance 1,7521,089
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,3369,530
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,40610,195
TchibanGabon 6,4293,995
TbilisiGeorgia 2,3911,486
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 987613
TamaleGhana 5,3183,305
ThessalonikiGreece 1,596992
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,9181,192
TimehriGuyana 8,5875,336
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,7356,050
TelaHonduras 9,5975,964
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,2274,491
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,2274,491
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,3317,041
TabrizIran 2,7651,718
TeheranIran 3,2552,023
Tel AvivIsrael 2,8151,749
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,576980
TarvisioItaly 973604
TermoliItaly 1,429888
TorinoItaly 1,325823
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,313816
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,9161,191
TrevicoItaly 1,530951
TrevisoItaly 1,101684
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,055656
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,325823
TabouIvory Coast 6,0573,764
TadotsuJapan 8,3495,188
TakadaJapan 8,3015,158
TakamatsuJapan 8,3615,196
TakayamaJapan 8,3445,185
TanegashimaJapan 8,5395,306
TatenoJapan 8,4875,274
TateyamaJapan 8,5775,330
TokushimaJapan 8,4105,226
TokyoJapan 8,5065,286
TomakomaiJapan 7,9234,923
TottoriJapan 8,2615,134
ToyamaJapan 8,2895,151
ToyookaJapan 8,2855,148
TsuJapan 8,4435,247
TsurugaJapan 8,3345,179
TsuyamaJapan 8,2895,151
TurgayKazakhstan 3,0471,893
TripoliLebanon 2,5991,615
TobrukLibya 2,5621,592
TripoliLibya 2,4801,541
TelsiaiLithuania 267166
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,5925,339
TolanaroMadagascar 9,2555,751
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,9935,588
ThyoloMalawi 8,0204,984
TawauMalaysia 10,2016,339
TessalitMali 4,1112,554
TimbuktuMali 4,6052,861
TombMali 4,6092,864
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,7592,958
TacubayaMexico 9,9166,162
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,5785,952
TarialanMongolia 5,3723,339
TosontsengelMongolia 5,2173,242
TsetserlegMongolia 5,4953,414
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,9423,692
TangierMorocco 2,8271,757
TarfayaMorocco 3,9192,435
TazaMorocco 2,8751,787
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,3884,591
TaungooMyanmar 7,5144,670
ThandweMyanmar 7,4184,609
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,4889,625
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,80711,065
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,39510,809
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,72711,016
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,73111,018
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,53210,894
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,55810,911
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,47210,857
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,59610,934
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,43710,835
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,39410,809
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,47810,861
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,53510,896
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,52710,891
TemukaNew Zealand 17,73611,021
TimaruNew Zealand 17,73611,022
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,61210,944
TahouaNiger 4,5682,839
TillaberyNiger 4,7392,945
TaejonNorth Korea 7,8314,867
TromsoNorway 1,6761,042
TrondheimNorway 1,089677
ThumraitOman 5,0813,158
TacnaPeru 11,5767,194
TarapotoPeru 10,9306,792
TrujilloPeru 11,2496,990
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,0076,219
TorunPoland 174108
TimisoaraRomania 997620
TambovRussia 1,489926
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,6072,242
TaraRussia 3,3902,107
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,3522,083
TermezRussia 4,1092,553
TernejRussia 7,4874,652
TobolskRussia 3,0001,864
TomskRussia 4,0012,486
Tot’MaRussia 1,548962
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,3011,430
TuapseRussia 1,8641,158
TuraRussia 4,3892,728
TurukhanskRussia 3,7932,357
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,1082,553
TortosaSpain 2,0441,270
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,4784,647
TokerSudan 4,3322,692
TartousSyria 2,5591,590
TaipeiTaiwan 8,5325,302
TaboraTanzania 6,7634,203
TakThailand 7,8664,888
TrangThailand 8,7355,428
TabligboTogo 5,5603,455
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,6166,597
TunisTunisia 2,0821,294
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,9981,863
TireeUk 1,6201,007
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,293803
TernopilUkraine 732455
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,9937,452
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,8824,898
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,9804,338
Talladega, AlUsa 7,9344,930
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,0685,013
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,1895,089
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,2034,476
Taunton, MaUsa 6,3343,936
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,8124,855
Temple, TxUsa 8,7095,412
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,4895,275
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,1345,054
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,0674,391
Toledo, IaUsa 7,4864,652
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,0584,386
Tooele, UtUsa 8,4625,258
Topeka, KsUsa 7,8804,897
Towanda, PaUsa 6,6474,130
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,4645,260
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,7084,168
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,2335,737
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,1595,070
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,0014,972
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,9754,334
TashkentUzbekistan 3,9372,446
TumeremoVenezuela 8,7205,419


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -