Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hel with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,5109,017
UaupesBrazil 9,7316,047
UbatubaBrazil 10,5856,577
UberabaBrazil 10,3916,457
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,4864,030
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,9303,064
UpernavikGreenland 3,8482,391
UummannaqGreenland 3,7482,329
UdineItaly 1,028639
Ustica IslandItaly 1,8181,130
UenoJapan 8,4225,234
UnzendakeJapan 8,3155,167
UrakawaJapan 8,0174,982
UshibukaJapan 8,3525,190
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,4285,237
UwajimaJapan 8,3865,211
UkmergeLithuania 387240
UtenaLithuania 443275
UlaangomMongolia 4,7922,978
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,7623,581
UlgiiMongolia 4,7222,934
UliastaiMongolia 5,2083,236
UmnugoviMongolia 4,8222,996
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,0133,736
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,9114,916
UfaRussia 2,3521,462
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,5112,182
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,5123,425
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,9484,318
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,4723,400
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,1751,352
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,2634,513
Ust-MajaRussia 6,0283,746
Ust-OlojRussia 6,1463,819
Umm BeninSudan 4,8042,985
UmeňSweden 1,030640
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,3795,207
Udon ThaniThailand 8,0585,007
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,8624,885
UrfaTurkey 2,4641,531
UsakTurkey 1,9411,206
Uman’Ukraine 1,018633
UzgorodUkraine 705438
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,9844,340
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,0674,392
Urbana, IlUsa 7,4164,608
Urbana, OhUsa 7,1844,464


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -