Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hel with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,5589,668
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,3566,435
WilliamtownAustralia 15,6449,721
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,0648,739
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1108,147
WoomeraAustralia 14,5539,043
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6417,855
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,2733,276
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,7194,175
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,9404,313
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,9854,340
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,6504,132
Windsor, OnCanada 6,9554,322
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,9634,327
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,0694,393
WillemstadCuraçao 8,7625,445
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,6087,213
WajimaJapan 8,2105,102
WakamatsuJapan 8,3415,183
WakayamaJapan 8,4245,235
WakkanaiJapan 7,6624,761
WajirKenya 6,1883,845
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,6265,361
WindhoekNamibia 8,5835,333
WaihiNew Zealand 17,42810,830
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,62110,950
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,56010,912
WaimateNew Zealand 17,75611,034
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,57710,922
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,73211,019
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,73111,018
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,54210,901
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,60510,940
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,15310,659
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,69710,997
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,55310,907
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,56810,917
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,65310,970
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,67410,983
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,36010,788
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,71511,008
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,61110,944
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,71111,006
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,71511,008
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,56610,916
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,35910,787
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,42810,830
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,31010,756
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,73611,021
WintonNew Zealand 17,68110,987
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,29810,749
WarsawPoland 307191
WroclawPoland 410255
WonsanSouth Korea 7,5824,711
Wad MedaniSudan 4,6482,888
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,7942,358
WauSudan 5,2803,281
WaddingtonUk 1,273791
Waco, TxUsa 8,6545,378
Wake IslandUsa 11,2496,990
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,0935,029
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,6754,769
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,6144,732
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,1205,046
Walnut, IlUsa 7,3404,561
Warren, OhUsa 6,9604,325
Warren, PaUsa 6,7674,205
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,6584,759
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,9234,302
Washington, IaUsa 7,5284,678
Washington, InUsa 7,4534,631
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,0605,008
Watertown, NyUsa 6,4394,001
Watertown, SdUsa 7,3994,598
Watertown, WiUsa 7,2014,475
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,0804,400
Waverly, OhUsa 7,2404,499
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,8894,902
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,1885,088
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,8634,886
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,5755,329
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,2265,112
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,0464,378
West Chester, PaUsa 6,7694,206
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,1605,071
West Point, GaUsa 7,8794,896
West Point, NyUsa 6,5734,085
White Hall, IlUsa 7,6084,728
Whitestown, InUsa 7,3124,544
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,4955,279
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,0995,033
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,9424,935
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,6434,128
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,0784,399
Williamson, WvUsa 7,2724,519
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,7164,173
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,3844,588
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,7694,206
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,7754,210
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,3654,577
Windsor, IlUsa 7,5574,696
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,2204,487
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,3824,587
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,6235,359
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,0844,402
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,5654,701
Winslow, AzUsa 8,9475,560
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,4784,647
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,0034,352
Wooster, OhUsa 7,0274,367


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -