Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hel with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,4861,545
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,8071,745
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,6041,618
YaoundeCameroon 5,6843,532
YokoCameroon 5,4853,409
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,8953,663
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3783,964
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,0504,381
YanjiChina 7,3544,570
YichangChina 7,4244,613
YinchuanChina 6,4664,018
YiningChina 4,5252,812
YariguiesColombia 9,5405,928
YamasaDominican Republic 8,2435,122
YasicaDominican Republic 8,2035,097
YazdIran 3,7552,334
YakushimaJapan 8,5535,315
YamagataJapan 8,2875,149
YamaguchiJapan 8,2455,123
YokkaichiJapan 8,4265,236
YokohamaJapan 8,5245,297
YonagoJapan 8,2215,109
YonagunijimaJapan 8,6715,388
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,9336,794
YeMyanmar 7,9294,927
YolaNigeria 5,0763,154
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,9994,971
YurimaguasPeru 10,8586,747
YekaterinburgRussia 2,5911,610
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,5564,695
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,4012,114
Yakima, WaUsa 8,1345,055
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,1824,463
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,9644,949
York, PaUsa 6,8254,241
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,9194,300
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,3405,804


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -