Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hel with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,2802,660
Zell Am SeeAustria 912567
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,4911,548
Ze DocaBrazil 8,7425,432
ZhengzhouChina 7,2174,485
ZhijiangChina 7,6074,727
ZagrebCroatia 998620
ZugspitzeGermany 967601
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,8811,169
ZahedanIran 4,3552,706
ZanjanIran 3,0081,869
ZacatecasMexico 9,7686,070
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,3663,956
ZinderNiger 4,6192,870
ZhobPakistan 4,7222,934
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,2226,352
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,2246,353
ZamoscPoland 526327
Zielona GoraPoland 369229
ZigalovoRussia 5,1803,219
ZiganskRussia 5,1433,196
ZyryankaRussia 6,0383,752
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,0441,270
ZurichSwitzerland 1,075668
ZanzibarTanzania 7,0244,365
ZonguldakTurkey 1,7471,085
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,354841
ZitomirUkraine 829515
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,155718
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,081672
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,8185,480
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,3064,540
ZambeziZambia 7,5874,715


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -